Emmys

List of winners in the major categories at the 38th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards held tonight.

 

Outstanding Drama Series

All My Children (ABC)

The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS) – WINNER

General Hospital (ABC)

The Young and the Restless (CBS)

 

Outstanding Game/Audience Participation Show

Cash Cab (Discovery Channel)

Jeopardy! (Syndicated) – WINNER

The Price is Right (CBS)

Wheel of Fortune (Syndicated) – WINNER

 

Outstanding Talk Show/Entertainment

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (Syndicated) – WINNER

Live with Regis and Kelly (Syndicated)

Rachael Ray (Syndicated)

The View (ABC)

 

Outstanding Talk Show/Informative

The Dr. Oz Show (Syndicated) – WINNER

Dr Phil (Syndicated)

The Doctors (Syndicated)

 

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Alicia Minshew (Kendall Slater) – All My Children (ABC)

Debbi Morgan (Angie Hubbard) – All My Children (ABC)

Colleen Zenk (Barbara Ryan) – As The World Turns (CBS)

Susan Flannery (Stephanie Forrester) – The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)

Laura Wright (Carly Corinthos Jacks) – General Hospital (ABC) – WINNER!

Michelle Stafford (Phyllis Summers) – The Young and the Restless (CBS)

 

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ricky Paull Goldin (Jake Martin) – All My Children (ABC)

Michael Park (Jack Snyder) – As The World Turns (CBS) – WINNER

James Scott (EJ DiMera) – Days of Our Lives (NBC)

Maurice Benard (Sonny Corinthos) – General Hospital (ABC)

Christian Le Blanc (Michael Baldwin) – The Young and the Restless (CBS)

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Melissa Claire Egan (Annie Chandler) – All My Children (ABC)

Julie Pinson (Janet Ciconne) – As The World Turns (CBS)

Heather Tom (Katie Logan Spencer) – The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS) – WINNER

Nancy Lee Grahn (Alexis Davis) – General Hospital (ABC)

Bree Williamson (Jessica Brennan) – One Life To Live (ABC)

Tricia Cast (Nina Webster) – The Young and the Restless (CBS)

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Jonathan Jackson (Lucky Spencer) – General Hospital (ABC) – WINNER

Jason Thompson (Patrick Drake) – General Hospital (ABC)

Brian Kerwin (Charlie Banks) – One Life To Live (ABC)

Doug Davidson (Paul Williams) – The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Billy Miller (Billy Abbott) – The Young and the Restless (CBS)

 

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

Brittany Allen (Marisa Chandler) – All My Children (ABC) – WINNER

Lexi Ainsworth (Kristina Corinthos Davis) – General Hospital (ABC)

Emily O’Brien (Jana Hawkes) – The Young and the Restless (CBS)

 

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series

Scott Clifton (William Spencer III aka Liam Cooper) – The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS) – WINNER

Chandler Massey (Will Horton) – Days of our Lives (NBC)

Chad Duell (Michael Corinthos) – General Hospital (ABC)

 

Outstanding Game Show Host

Ben Bailey – Cash Cab (Discovery) – WINNER

Todd Newton – Family Game Night (The Hub)

Wayne Brady – Let’s Make A Deal (CBS)

Meredith Vieira – Who Wants to be a Millionaire (Syndicated)

 

Outstanding Talk Show Host

Dr Mehmet Oz – The Dr Oz Show (Syndicated) – WINNER

Kelly Ripa, Regis Philbin – Live with Regis and Kelly (ABC) – WINNER

Rachael Ray – Rachael Ray (Syndicated)

Dr Travis Stork, Dr Andrew Ordon, Dr Jim Sears, Dr Lisa Masterson – The Doctors (Syndicated)

Sherri Shepherd, Barbara Walters, Elisabeth Hasselbeck, Joy Behar, Whoopi Goldberg – The View (ABC)

 

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS) – WINNER

General Hospital (ABC)

One Life to Live (ABC)

The Young and the Restless (CBS) – WINNER

 

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

As The World Turns (CBS)

The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)

Days of Our Lives (NBC)

The Young and the Restless (CBS) – WINNER

 

Lifetime Achievement Award

Pat Sajak – WINNER

Alex Trebek – WINNER

 

Chairman’s Crystal Pillar Award

Oprah Winfrey – WINNER

 

Source: Digital Spy