The 2010 Daytime Emmy Awards winners

The complete list of winners and nominees from the 2010 Daytime Emmy Awards after the jump.

Outstanding Drama Series

‘The Bold and the Beautiful’ – WINNER

‘The Young and the Restless’

‘General Hospital’

‘All My Children’


Outstanding Talk Show/Entertainment

‘Rachael Ray’

‘The Ellen DeGeneres Show’ – WINNER

‘Live With Regis and Kelly’


Outstanding Talk Show/Informative

‘Dr. Phil’

‘Dr. Oz’

‘The Doctors’  – WINNER


Outstanding Talk Show Host

Rachael Ray, ‘The Rachael Ray Show’

Bonnie Hunt, ‘The Bonnie Hunt Show’

Dr. Mehmet Oz, ‘The Dr. Oz Show’ – WINNER

Regis Philbin, Kelly Ripa, ‘Live with Regis and Kelly’

Whoopi Goldberg, Sherri Shepherd, Joy Behar, Elisabeth Hasselbeck, Barbara Walters, ‘The View’


Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Crystal Chappell, Olivia, ‘Guiding LIght’

Michelle Stafford, Phyllis, ‘Y&R’

Maura West, Carly, ‘As the World Turns’ – WINNER

Sarah Brown, Claudia, ‘GH’

Bobbie Eakes, Krystal, ‘AMC’


Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Peter Bergman, Jack, ‘Y&R’

Jon Lindstrom, Craig, ‘ATWT’

Michael Park, Jack, ‘ATWT’ – WINNER

Doug Davidson, Paul, ‘Y&R’

James Scott, EJ, ‘Days of Our Lives’


Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Beth Chamberlin, Beth, ‘GL’

Julie Pinson, Janet, ‘ATWT’ – WINNER

Carolyn Hennesy, Diane, ‘GH’

Arianne Zucker, Nicole, ‘DOOL’

Bree Williamson, Jessica, ‘One Life to Live’


Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Billy Miller, Billy, ‘Y&R’ – WINNER

Bradford Anderson, Spinelli, ‘GH’

Jonathan Jackson, Lucky, ‘GH’

Ricky Paull Goldin, Jake, ‘AMC’

Brian Kerwin, Charlie, ‘OLTL’


Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team






Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team






Outstanding Culinary Program

‘America’s Test Kitchen’

‘Gourmet’s Adventure with Ruth’

‘Giada at Home’ – WINNER

‘Tyler’s Ultimate’


Outstanding Morning Program

‘Good Morning America’

‘Today’  – WINNER

‘CNN/American Morning’


Outstanding Game/Audience Participation Program

‘Wheel of Fortune’


‘Cash Cab’  – WINNER

‘The Price Is Right’

‘Are You Smarter Than A Fifth Grader?’


Outstanding Game Show Host

Wayne Brady, ‘Let’s Make A Deal’

Pat Sajak, ‘Wheel of Fortune’

Alex Trebek, ‘Jeopardy’

Ben Bailey, ‘Cash Cab’  – WINNER

Carnie Wilson, ‘The Newlywed Game’


Outstanding Culinary/Lifestyle Host

Bobby Flay, ‘Grill It with Bobby Flay’

Ina Garten, ‘Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics’  – WINNER

Paula Deen, ‘Paula’s Best Dishes’

Martha Stewart, ‘The Martha Stewart Show’

Giada De Lauretiis, ‘Giada At Home’


Outstanding Younger Actor

Drew Tyler Bell, ‘B&B’  – WINNER

Drew Garrett, ‘GH’

Dylan Patton, ‘DOOL’

Scott Clifton, ‘OLTL’

Zack Conroy, ‘GL’


Outstanding Younger Actress

Christel Khalil, ‘Y&R’

Marnie Schulenburg, ‘ATWT’

Molly Burnett, ‘DOOL’

Shelley Hennig, ‘DOOL’

Julie Berman, ‘GH’  – WINNER


About the author